Bedford Harriers A.C.


 

 

 

The Doug Anderson Memorial 5k
(Wednesday 27th July 2005 @ 7.30 pm)

-Official Results-

-Prize Winners-

Position

Time

Runner Club Category
1 00:15:10 MOLEMA, Neo   sen male
2 00:16:39 JONES, Martyn Swansea sen male
3 00:16:57 ELWORTHY, James Bedford And County sen male
4 00:16:58 WATSON, Trevor   sen male
5 00:17:07 DADD, Tony Bedford Harriers sen male
6 00:17:09 WALTERS, Morgan Bedford Harriers mv40
7 00:17:23 PHEASEY, Ian Milton Keynes A C sen male
8 00:17:33 FADDEN, Alistair Bedford Harriers sen male
9 00:17:35 EARLEY, Stephen Road Runners Club sen male
10 00:17:36 REYNOLDS, Gavin Bedford And County sen male
11 00:17:48 BARTLETT, Stuart Bedford Harriers mv40
12 00:17:50 WASDELL, Andrew St Albans Striders sen male
13 00:17:56 DAGLISH, Alan Luton A C mv55
14 00:17:57 TREVALLION, Stuart Bedford Harriers sen male
15 00:18:00 MANLOW, John   sen male
16 00:18:10 PATEL, Emma Cambridge And Coleridge sen lady
17 00:18:17 DICKINSON, Duncan Bedford Harriers sen male
18 00:18:29 PRESCOTT, Phillippa Bedford And County sen lady
19 00:18:39 DIDIER, Charles Bedford Harriers sen male
20 00:18:40 LOVESEY, Neil Bedford Harriers mv50
21 00:18:40 WETHERILL, Dil   mv40
22 00:18:48 PEKSZYE, John Joe Bedford Harriers sen male
23 00:18:50 VAUGHAN, Martyn   sen male
24 00:18:55 CLARKSON, William Cambridge And Coleridge sen male
25 00:18:58 BARRETT, Bill Stopsley Striders mv50
26 00:19:01 WILSON, James   sen male
27 00:19:02 TROWELL, Shantha Bedford Harriers sen lady
28 00:19:02 ROBERTS, Alun Vale Of Aylesbury mv40
29 00:19:02 DEMPSTER, Morris   mv55
30 00:19:04 ROBERTS, Paul Bedford Harriers mv40
31 00:19:05 GRINGHAM, Martin   mv40
32 00:19:06 DRUMMOND, David Banana Leisure sen male
33 00:19:06 TEW, Paul Leighton Fun Runners mv40
34 00:19:06 ARNELL, Geoff   mv50
35 00:19:15 MILLER, Rob Bedford Harriers mv40
36 00:19:15 LAMBERT, Tim   sen male
37 00:19:16 DORMER, David Bedford Traktors sen male
38 00:19:21 OPENSHAW, Justin   sen male
39 00:19:22 FRIEND, Michelle Stopsley Striders sen lady
40 00:19:24 PIDOU, Marc   sen male
41 00:19:25 FRANCIS, Mark Bedford Harriers sen male
42 00:19:35 BERRILL, Anna Bedford And County lv35
43 00:19:38 GINGELL, Sami Bedford Harriers sen male
44 00:19:39 DOWSETT, Jeff Stopsley Striders mv50
45 00:19:43 BUTLER, Josh   sen male
46 00:19:53 COOK, Keith Milton Keynes A C mv60
47 00:19:54 PRIOR, Ken Biggleswade AC mv55
48 00:19:58 DANIELS, Steve Bedford Harriers mv40
49 00:19:59 SMYTH, Kevin Fairlands Valley Spartens mv40
50 00:19:59 JONES, Matt Ampthill And Flitwick sen male
51 00:20:05 JONES, Nick Ampthill And Flitwick mv40
52 00:20:09 DUNN, James Bedford Traktors mv40
53 00:20:12 PLOSZAJSKI, Tony achilles club mv45
54 00:20:14 HORN, Stewart Beds Police sen male
55 00:20:19 MOORE, Andrew Bedford Harriers sen male
56 00:20:22 WARD, Ralph Bedford Harriers mv45
57 00:20:22 CORBY, Jamie   sen male
58 00:20:22 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers sen male
59 00:20:31 GOODWIN, Ian Bedford Harriers sen male
60 00:20:33 JOHNS, Philip   mv40
61 00:20:36 COOK, Darren Bedford Harriers sen male
62 00:20:36 MCKILLOCK, Wayne   sen male
63 00:20:36 FISHER, Carla Bedford Harriers sen lady
64 00:20:38 O'MAHONY, John   mv40
65 00:20:39 WHITELEY, Martin Bedford And County mv50
66 00:20:42 SPINKS, Johnny North Herts Road Runners sen male
67 00:20:46 MC LENNAN, Robert   sen male
68 00:20:47 MCLEISH, Stuart Bedford Harriers sen male
69 00:20:50 COSTELLO, Declan   sen male
70 00:20:56 LEACH, Martin Bedford Harriers mv60
71 00:20:57 WAINWRIGHT, Phil Bedford Harriers mv40
72 00:20:58 BUTLER, Ray   sen male
73 00:20:58 ALFORD, Grahame   mv40
74 00:20:59 WALKER, Kerry Bedford And County sen lady
75 00:21:00 WOODALL, Robert Stopsley Striders mv55
76 00:21:06 HARDWICK, David Stopsley Striders sen male
77 00:21:09 CAMPBELL, Peter Bedford Harriers sen male
78 00:21:10 MILNER, Jonathan Huncote Harriers sen male
79 00:21:10 GIBBONS, Matt Dunstable Road Runner sen male
80 00:21:10 BRETT, Eve Bedford Harriers sen lady
81 00:21:10 DAGLISH, Lorraine Luton A C lv45
82 00:21:14 TAYLOR, Paul Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. sen male
83 00:21:16 PEDLEY, Vernon   mv40
84 00:21:18 ROBERTSON, Tony Sudbury mv45
85 00:21:21 ARNOLD, Simon   sen male
86 00:21:25 DALTON, Domonic   sen male
87 00:21:26 SMYLIE, Darren   sen male
88 00:21:26 MEARNS, Jesse   sen male
89 00:21:27 HULL, Andrew Fairlands Valley Spartens sen male
90 00:21:27 PURDY, Andy Bedford Harriers mv50
91 00:21:29 HERINCX, David Bedford Harriers mv45
92 00:21:32 RAYMOND, Paul Bedford Harriers sen male
93 00:21:34 MARKS, Steven   sen male
94 00:21:36 CLARKE, Phil Ampthill And Flitwick mv50
95 00:21:39 CORBY, Ian   mv50
96 00:21:40 HAYES, Bev Bedford Harriers sen lady
97 00:21:43 BUFTON, Graham Bedford Harriers mv45
98 00:21:43 GALLAGHER, David Bedford Harriers sen male
99 00:21:45 ROTHWELL, Katie Dunstable Road Runner sen lady
100 00:21:47 GUERIN, Dave Bedford Harriers mv40
101 00:21:48 OSBORNE, Anthony Fairlands Valley Spartens mv65
102 00:21:49 BUBBRA, Jatinder   sen male
103 00:21:52 COPP, Adrian   sen male
104 00:21:59 THOMPSON, Bob Bedford And County mv55
105 00:22:02 STONECLIFFE, Richard   sen male
106 00:22:04 CATCHPOLE, Alan   sen male
107 00:22:06 FARMER, Diane Milton Keynes A C lv45
108 00:22:07 DOORNE, Davied Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. mv50
109 00:22:10 SMITH, Steve Ampthill And Flitwick mv55
110 00:22:10 HALL, Caroline Bedford Harriers sen lady
111 00:22:13 RUSSELL, David Bedford Harriers mv50
112 00:22:18 FOLLAND, Mike   mv65
113 00:22:24 ROOK, Jonathan Bedford Harriers sen male
114 00:22:26 KINGSTONE, Ian Bedford Harriers sen male
115 00:22:30 BYER, Vic Bedford Harriers mv55
116 00:22:34 STOUGHTON, Ian Ampthill And Flitwick mv45
117 00:22:37 DEBNAM, Dave Stopsley Striders mv55
118 00:22:38 WINTERSGILL, Gary   sen male
119 00:22:40 MUNDAY, Elaine Bedford Harriers lv35
120 00:22:41 EVERETT, Peter   mv45
121 00:22:45 ASHBY, Karen Stopsley Striders lv45
122 00:22:45 PRIESTLEY, Anna North Herts Road Runners lv45
123 00:22:47 PRIESTLEY, Chris North Herts Road Runners mv50
124 00:22:54 BULLARD, Stuart Bedford Harriers sen male
125 00:22:56 GLADING, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartens mv45
126 00:23:00 KENNINGTON, Richard   sen male
127 00:23:02 ANSTEE, Martin   sen male
128 00:23:08 BROOKS, Paul Luton A C mv40
129 00:23:08 MULLAN, Terry   mv40
130 00:23:08 CORBYN, Jeff   sen male
131 00:23:12 YOUNG, Steve Bedford Harriers mv40
132 00:23:22 GINGELL, Steve Bedford Harriers mv45
133 00:23:26 ADAMS, Vicky Ampthill And Flitwick sen lady
134 00:23:26 SMITH, Richard   sen male
135 00:23:28 DREW, Rod Bedford Harriers mv60
136 00:23:29 STYLES, Richard Bedford Harriers sen male
137 00:23:34 ELWORTHY, Bernard   mv50
138 00:23:40 HUTCHINSON, Amy   sen lady
139 00:23:48 MUGHAL, Shakir Bedford Harriers sen male
140 00:23:50 BUTLER, Robert   mv40
141 00:23:59 LIGHTNING, Joan   lv40
142 00:24:04 EVANS, Ray Bedford Harriers mv60
143 00:24:05 NEW, Geoff Shenley Striders mv40
144 00:24:07 SIDLIN, Richard Fairlands Valley Spartens mv45
145 00:24:07 IRVING, Vinette   sen male
146 00:24:08 CULLUM, David Bedford Harriers mv40
147 00:24:09 JEFFREYS, John   sen male
148 00:24:09 HUMPHREY, Adele   lv35
149 00:24:13 BLOODWORTH, Peter   mv45
150 00:24:15 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers mv55
151 00:24:19 JONES, Susan   sen lady
152 00:24:26 MCMURDY, Sarah   sen lady
153 00:24:27 GALBRAITH, Francis   sen male
154 00:24:34 BELL, Mark   sen male
155 00:24:35 FARMER, Nigel   mv40
156 00:24:38 JEFFREYS, Greg   mv45
157 00:24:41 SUTCLIFFE, David Bedford Harriers mv65
158 00:24:45 OUVADOTI, Francesca   sen lady
159 00:24:45 SEARS, Helen   sen lady
160 00:24:47 KEENAN, Jacky Bedford Harriers lv55
161 00:24:47 GILL, Diane Milton Keynes A C lv40
162 00:24:48 WILLETT, Zoe Bedford Harriers lv40
163 00:24:51 LAWTON, Nichola   sen lady
164 00:24:51 WOLVAARDT, Dirk   mv40
165 00:24:56 STOCKTON, Liz Bedford Harriers lv35
166 00:25:02 ROYSTON, James   sen male
167 00:25:04 DUFFIN, Penny Bedford Harriers lv45
168 00:25:11 THURGOOD, Gary Yaxley Runners mv45
169 00:25:13 FIELDER, Mark Bedford Harriers sen male
170 00:25:22 PRICE, Leigh Bedford Harriers lv40
171 00:25:26 WATSON, Sarah   sen lady
172 00:25:29 MONKS, Sally   sen lady
173 00:25:31 BARKER, Michael Yaxley Runners mv60
174 00:25:40 PYMAN, Melanie Bedford Harriers sen lady
175 00:25:42 TUNN, Martin   sen male
176 00:25:42 HARRIES, Colin Biggleswade AC lv55
177 00:25:44 BERRIDGE, Colin Yaxley Runners mv55
178 00:25:44 WILLIAMS, Peter   mv60
179 00:25:46 BALL, Steve Bedford Harriers mv40
180 00:25:52 BRACE, Christopher   mv55
181 00:25:54 MC QUEEN, Claire Bedford Harriers sen lady
182 00:25:55 RICHES, Caroline   sen lady
183 00:25:57 NOBLE, Ronald   mv55
184 00:25:59 WILLIAMSON, Marianne   lv35
185 00:26:02 WHITE, Kevin   sen male
186 00:26:23 BARFORD, Lorna Bedford Harriers lv35
187 00:26:31 GORE, David   sen male
188 00:26:34 ROBINSON, Karen   lv40
189 00:26:37 MC BETH, Maria Bedford Harriers lv45
190 00:26:44 SEABROOK, Larissa   sen lady
191 00:26:45 ADAMSON, Anne Bedford Harriers lv40
192 00:26:47 KEENAN, John Bedford Harriers mv65
193 00:26:50 OBERDA, John   mv40
194 00:26:56 ANDERSON, Rachel   sen lady
195 00:27:02 ANDERSON, Tim   sen male
196 00:27:02 LAWLESS, Emma Bedford Harriers sen lady
197 00:27:03 ROBRISA, Brenda Bedford Harriers lv40
198 00:27:07 WILDING, Linda Bedford Harriers lv55
199 00:27:20 FRANKEL, Katie Bedford Harriers sen lady
200 00:27:23 WALLIS, John   mv40
201 00:27:26 SETFORD, Jane   lv40
202 00:27:30 WATSON, Hannah Wootton Road Runners sen lady
203 00:27:31 EVANS, Sarah Bedford Harriers sen lady
204 00:27:36 WILLIAMSON, Marie   sen lady
205 00:27:40 ALI, Arjumond   mv50
206 00:27:56 MOON, Martine   lv45
207 00:28:06 SMITH, Patricia Bedford Harriers sen lady
208 00:28:08 CLARK, Catherine Bedford Harriers lv40
209 00:28:38 BIERTON, Phil Ampthill And Flitwick mv55
210 00:28:39 ELLIMAN, Andrew   sen male
211 00:28:43 SHREEVES, Victoria   sen lady
212 00:28:44 LYDEN, Anna Bedford Harriers lv35
213 00:28:45 WALKER, Jennifer Bedford Harriers sen lady
214 00:29:00 REED, Ray   sen male
215 00:29:01 STURGESS, Ian   mv40
216 00:29:12 COTTAM, Jude Bedford Harriers lv55
217 00:29:16 HARGREAVES, Gillian   lv45
218 00:29:18 MOWBRAY, Carly Bedford Harriers sen lady
219 00:29:18 BUNYAN, Donna Dunstable Road Runner sen lady
220 00:29:23 BUNYAN, James Dunstable Road Runner mv50
221 00:29:23 LINCOLN, Karen Bedford Harriers sen lady
222 00:29:38 BIGGS, Amelia Bedford Harriers sen lady
223 00:29:39 PAGE, Anne Ampthill And Flitwick sen lady
224 00:29:51 SHARP, Emma Bedford Harriers sen lady
225 00:29:52 HOLM, Lindsy   sen lady
226 00:29:54 GAYLE, Pauline   lv35
227 00:29:55 NORTH, Barbara Bedford Harriers lv50
228 00:29:57 BUTLER, Rebecca   sen lady
229 00:29:57 JAMESON, Deborah   sen lady
230 00:30:09 GREEN, Martin   mv40
231 00:30:14 TILBURY, Bruce   mv60
232 00:30:44 HOPKINS, Neil North Herts Road Runners mv45
233 00:30:59 PEARSON, Lorraine Bedford Harriers sen lady
234 00:31:05 KIRBY, Joan Bedford Harriers lv55
235 00:31:06 MORRISON, Olivia   lv50
236 00:31:09 PULLINGER, Mandy Bedford Harriers lv40
237 00:31:25 WICKHAM, Anthony North Herts Road Runners mv55
238 00:31:26 MACKELLAR, Angela   lv35
239 00:32:05 EVANS, Jill   lv45
240 00:32:07 ADELEYE, Yeyeside Bedford Harriers sen lady
241 00:32:12 GRANSBY, Alison   lv35
242 00:32:18 SYMONS, Annabel   sen lady
243 00:32:18 STYLES, Kathryn Bedford Harriers sen lady
244 00:32:34 MARSHALL, Kim   sen lady
245 00:32:40 KEMP, Helen Bedford Harriers lv35
246 00:32:53 WINCONEK, Kim Bedford Harriers lv40
247 00:33:42 BONE, Anita   sen lady
248 00:34:12 CARR, Suzie   sen lady
249 00:34:18 HURST, Tina Bedford Harriers sen lady
250 00:34:46 WOOD, Jenny   lv55
251 00:36:04 MC KILLOP, Leonie   sen lady
252 00:36:09 PAYNE, Linda Bedford Harriers lv40
253 00:36:10 KEMI, Tobais Bedford Harriers lv35
254 00:37:11 TANNER, Adrian Bedford Harriers sen male
255 00:37:46 BARR, Iva Bedford Harriers lv60
256 00:38:18 SHARPE, Sarah   sen lady
257 00:38:22 HUDSON, Paul Bedford Harriers mv40
258 00:38:22 SHAD, Sohail   sen male

Prize Winners

Men

1st Neo Molema   15:10
2nd Marty Jones Swansea 16:39
3rd James Elsworthy Beds & County 16:57
1st MV40 Morgan Walters Bedford Harriers 17:09
1st MV45 Tony Ploszajski Achilles Club 20:12
1st MV50 Neil Lovesey Bedford Harriers 18:40
1st MV55 Alan Daglish Luton AC 17:56
1st MV60 Keith Cook Milton Keynes 19:58
1st MV65 Anthony Osborne Fairlands Valley 21:48
     
1st Men's Team Tony Dadd Bedford Harriers 17:07
Morgan Walters Bedford Harriers 17:09
  Alastair Fadden Bedford Harriers 17:33
     
Ladies
     
1st Lady Emma Patel Cambridge & Coleridge 18:10
2nd Lady Phillippa Prescott Beds & County 18:29
3rd Lady Shantha Trowell Bedford Harriers 19:02
     
1st LV35 Anna Berrill Beds & County 19:35
1st LV40 Joan Lightning   23:59
1st LV45 Lorraine Daglish Luton AC 21:10
1st LV50 Barbara North Bedford Harriers 29:55
1st LV55 Jacky Keenan Bedford Harriers 24:47
1st LV60 Iva Barr Bedford Harriers 37:46
     
1st Ladies Team Phillippa Prescott Beds & County 18:29
  Anna Berrill Beds & County 19:35
  Kerry Walker Beds & County 20:59