Bedford Harriers A.C.


 

 

 

The Doug Anderson Memorial 5k
(Wednesday 26th July 2006 @ 7.30 pm)

Home : Race Results

Official Results

-Prize Winners-
 

Position Name Club Category Time No
1 JANES, Matthew Bedford And County senior male 0:14:59 184
2 HAZELL, Scott Coventry Godiva senior male 0:15:47 165
3 FEWTRELL, James Bedford And County senior male 0:16:06 125
4 FARMER, Paul Luton A C senior male 0:16:19 98
5 PETERS, Adam Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers senior male 0:16:26 94
6 SIGGERS, Andrew Kenilworth Runners senior male 0:16:50 189
7 ELWORTHY, James Bedford And County senior male 0:17:01 268
8 BELLEW, Alex Bedford And County senior male 0:17:03 190
9 MITCHELL, Jean Pierre Bedford Harriers senior male 0:17:12 215
10 EARLEY, Stephen Bedford Harriers senior male 0:17:16 43
11 WALLBANK, Sam Bedford And County senior male 0:17:29 217
12 EDWARDS, Gareth Leighton Buzzard A C senior male 0:17:37 228
13 PRYOR, Mark Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:17:43 209
14 HAYNES, Jeff Silson Joggers A C MV 50 0:17:45 110
15 MANLOW, John   senior male 0:17:49 68
16 WATSON, Trevor   senior male 0:17:50 105
17 FARR, Darren Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers senior male 0:17:51 199
18 DORMER, Dave Bedford Harriers senior male 0:17:52 264
19 JOHNSON, Martin Corby A C senior male 0:18:03 243
20 PHEASEY, Ian Marshall Milton Keynes A C senior male 0:18:10 121
21 FADDEN, Alistair Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:18:16 203
22 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runners MV 50 0:18:17 200
23 ELLIOTT, Gavin Biggleswade A C senior male 0:18:19 234
24 TREVALLION, Stuart Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:18:29 126
25 OPENSHAW, Justin Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:18:30 25
26 FAWCETT, Simon Biggleswade A C senior male 0:18:39 128
27 MOWBRAY, Paul Bedford Harriers senior male 0:18:56 256
28 THOMPSON, Joe   senior male 0:19:02 240
29 COSBY, Martin   MV 40 0:19:12 197
30 GILLETT, David   senior male 0:19:13 160
31 ASH, Alexander Bedford And County senior male 0:19:14 235
32 ROOTS, Jonathan Bedford And County MV 40 0:19:16 78
33 FENSOME, Sarah Shaftesbury Barnet senior lady 0:19:16 180
34 TEW, Paul Leighton Fun Runners MV 40 0:19:16 88
35 HILLS, Adam Bedford Harriers senior male 0:19:16 44
36 LOVESEY, Neil Bedford Harriers MV 50 0:19:17 55
37 MC EWEN, Donna Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:19:18 230
38 ARIZA, Jose Bedford Harriers senior male 0:19:19 153
39 DOWLE, Matthew Riverside Runners senior male 0:19:22 150
40 BARNES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:19:24 111
41 ROBERTS, Thomas Bedford And County senior male 0:19:25 109
42 WEBB, Alan Midland Vets MV 55 0:19:31 82
43 COOPER, Jackie Newbury A C LV 40 0:19:33 124
44 WILSON, Ewan   senior male 0:19:52 112
45 FARMBROUGH, James   MV 40 0:19:56 101
46 MOORE, Andrew Bedford Harriers senior male 0:20:03 204
47 HOLLOWELL, Graham Wootton Road Runners MV 40 0:20:04 22
48 HORSMAN, Joe Bedford And County MV 45 0:20:07 67
49 CORBY, Ben   senior male 0:20:08 212
50 MC LENNAN, Robert   senior male 0:20:17 175
51 SMYTH, Kevin Fairland Valley Spartans MV 45 0:20:25 10
52 NORTH, Simon Bedford Harriers senior male 0:20:29 18
53 YOUNG, Steve Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:20:30 269
54 DANIELS, Steve Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:20:33 202
55 HERINCX, David Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:20:35 62
56 COGHILL, Denise Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:20:37 161
57 SINGLETON, Veronica Bedford Harriers LV 45 0:20:38 185
58 WOOD, Ben   senior male 0:20:42 210
59 DIMMOCK, Paul Leighton Buzzard A C MV 55 0:20:47 95
60 WARD, Ralph Bedford Harriers MV 45 0:20:48 221
61 PEARSON, Ian Milton Keynes A C MV 40 0:20:51 93
62 HARPER, Michael   senior male 0:20:55 14
63 COLLEY, Juliet Bedford And County senior lady 0:20:58 21
64 EXLEY, Mark Wootton Road Runners MV 40 0:20:59 117
65 TRAVERS, Guy WDAC senior male 0:21:00 262
66 VAUGHAN, Martin Bedford Harriers senior male 0:21:02 255
67 INSKIP, Nigel Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 40 0:21:03 139
68 WILLIAMSON, Jamie Bedford And County MV 40 0:21:04 143
69 CARR, Eugenia Bedford Harriers LV 35 0:21:05 239
70 MACPHERSON, Robbie Marshall Milton Keynes A C MV 55 0:21:06 106
71 FRIZZELL, Helen   senior lady 0:21:06 31
72 PLOSZAJSKI, Tony Achilles Club MV 45 0:21:09 91
73 CLARKE, Phil Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 55 0:21:20 163
74 TAYLOR, Paul Bedford Harriers senior male 0:21:23 77
75 CORBY, Ian   MV 50 0:21:29 48
76 THOMPSON, Bob Bedford And County MV 55 0:21:29 241
77 BUGGY, Stephen   senior male 0:21:31 249
78 BUFTON, Graham Bedford Harriers MV 45 0:21:33 192
79 BUSH, Nigel Biggleswade A C MV 55 0:21:35 96
80 MC GILLIGAN, Sean Bedford Harriers senior male 0:21:41 169
81 EORDILLO, Jose   senior male 0:21:43 154
82 CAMPBELL, Peter Bedford Harriers senior male 0:21:50 231
83 O MAHONY, John   MV 40 0:21:56 193
84 BULLARD, Stuart Bedford Harriers senior male 0:21:59 170
85 BEARE, Martin Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 40 0:22:01 6
86 BUBBRA, Jatinder   senior male 0:22:02 34
87 GILL, Diane Milton Keynes A C LV 40 0:22:04 59
88 OLIVADOTI, Francesca Jane Royal Sutton Coldfield A C senior lady 0:22:05 145
89 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers senior male 0:22:08 71
90 BUCKINGHAM, Pete Bedford Harriers MV 45 0:22:10 159
91 WILFORD, Ken Bedford And County MV 65 0:22:10 65
92 HULL, Andrew Fairland Valley Spartans senior male 0:22:11 29
93 DEMPSTER, Morris Bedford Harriers MV 55 0:22:12 267
94 ROBERTS, Richard   MV 40 0:22:15 108
95 STYLES, Richard Bedford Harriers senior male 0:22:16 174
96 STUBBINS, Dave Bedford And County MV 60 0:22:18 214
97 ATHERTON, Andy Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 40 0:22:19 72
98 EDMONDS, Clare   senior lady 0:22:21 220
99 HORSMAN, Kathy Bedford And County LV 45 0:22:22 66
100 WHITELY, Martin   MV 50 0:22:24 254
101 FURLONG, Andrew   senior male 0:22:29 12
102 LEONARD, Michael   MV 40 0:22:30 206
103 JONES, Noel   MV 40 0:22:35 158
104 ROTHWELL, Alex Bedford Harriers MV 45 0:22:39 151
105 FURLONG, John Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 55 0:22:40 11
106 LEE, Sarah Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:22:40 114
107 ANSTEE, Martin   senior male 0:22:44 116
108 CHATT, Mike   senior male 0:22:45 181
109 UDOH, Jeffrey   senior male 0:22:45 131
110 CHARRINGTON, Andy Goring And Wallingford A C MV 45 0:22:50 242
111 RUSSELL, David Bedford Harriers MV 50 0:22:53 97
112 MARSH, Trevor   senior male 0:22:53 132
113 ROBERTSON, Tony Sudbury Court R C MV 45 0:22:56 183
114 HENDERSON, James   senior male 0:22:56 225
115 BAMPTON, Nick   senior male 0:23:09 259
116 STOTT, Iain Star Rowing Club MV 40 0:23:15 167
117 BLIZARD, Paula Bedford And County LV 40 0:23:16 138
118 DARLOW, Natalie Biggleswade A C senior lady 0:23:19 237
119 COURTNEY, Geoff   MV 60 0:23:19 90
120 KAYE, Steve   MV 50 0:23:21 87
121 ADAMS, Vicky Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers senior lady 0:23:25 211
122 DAY, Brian   senior male 0:23:35 30
123 OSBOURNE, Anthony Fairland Valley Spartans MV 65 0:23:38 35
124 READMAN, Colin   senior male 0:23:39 236
125 HOLGATE, Paul Fairland Valley Spartans MV 45 0:23:41 168
126 BROOKS, Paul Luton A C MV 40 0:23:53 229
127 SMITH, Steve Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 55 0:23:59 74
128 GEOGHEGAN, Lynn Stafford Harriers LV 40 0:24:09 213
129 GALBRAITH, Francis   senior male 0:24:16 224
130 BERRILL, Eva   senior lady 0:24:17 226
131 GOLDSMITH, Simon   senior male 0:24:20 2
132 ROGERS, Steven   senior male 0:24:21 251
133 MUNDAY, Elaine   LV 35 0:24:25 85
134 KINGSTONE, Ian Bedford Harriers senior male 0:24:26 36
135 BEIGHTON, Philip Bedford Harriers senior male 0:24:35 52
136 JONES, Sue   senior lady 0:24:36 162
137  BYRNE, Tony Marshall Milton Keynes A C MV 45 0:24:40 24
138 NISSEN, Sharon Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:24:43 205
139 WARNER, Simon Leighton Fun Runners senior male 0:24:46 257
140 JEFFREYS, John   senior male 0:24:47 172
141 FLETCHER, Callum   senior male 0:24:53 252
142 MEENAN, Ken Royal Air Force MV 40 0:25:07 79
143 KING, Anne Marie   LV 40 0:25:09 177
144 SEARS, Helen   senior lady 0:25:17 38
145 KEENAN, Jacky Bedford Harriers LV 55 0:25:17 39
146 GUERIN, Dave Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:25:19 194
147 WOODFIELD, Jody Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:25:20 134
148 EVANS, Raymond Bedford Harriers MV 60 0:25:27 113
149 GURNEY, Sally   senior lady 0:25:34 152
150 TAYLOR, Janet Bedford Harriers LV 50 0:25:41 20
151 JEFFREYS, Greg   MV 50 0:25:43 46
152 SEABROOK, Larissa   senior lady 0:25:51 176
153 MC CARTHY, Sharon Bedford Harriers LV 35 0:26:10 37
154 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers MV 55 0:26:12 81
155 CLARK, Catherine Bedford Harriers LV 40 0:26:15 26
156 BARROW, Clare   senior lady 0:26:19 60
157 INGLEDEW, Judith Bedford Harriers LV 40 0:26:19 83
158 FADDEN, Christopher Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:26:23 107
159 HAWKINS, Margit   LV 35 0:26:27 195
160 ANGELL, Adrian   senior male 0:26:29 216
161 HACKWORTH, Eddie   MV 65 0:26:38 129
162 LAKIN, Keith Bedford Harriers MV 45 0:26:45 208
163 TURNER, Mike Liverpool Harriers MV 65 0:26:58 147
164 OBERDA, John   MV 45 0:27:01 102
165 JANES, Stephen   MV 50 0:27:16 238
166 THOMAS, Gareth   senior male 0:27:19 250
167 STUBBS, Alan   MV 40 0:27:20 191
168 WILDON, Dale   LV 40 0:27:23 123
169 WHITELY, Margaret   LV 50 0:27:24 253
170 WATSON, Sarah   senior lady 0:27:27 69
171 BARKER, Michael Yaxley Runners And Joggers MV 65 0:27:33 122
172 FURLONG, Rosie   senior lady 0:27:35 15
173 SAWFORD, Becky   senior lady 0:27:36 196
174 HARTWELL, Flora Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:27:36 218
175 O CONNOR, Carolyn Bedford Harriers LV 35 0:27:49 233
176 WESTGATE, Natalie   senior lady 0:27:49 232
177 SYLVESTER, Jody   senior lady 0:28:00 245
178 ANDERSON, Rachel   senior lady 0:28:00 149
179 BARREN, Rebecca   senior lady 0:28:05 188
180 DARLINGTON, Kathryn Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:28:19 258
181 WILKIN, Ben   senior male 0:28:51 133
182 HAKIN, Paul Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:28:52 118
183 FRANKEL, Katie Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:28:54 32
184 HUNT, Tom   senior male 0:29:00 50
185 GREENARD, Lynne Bedford Harriers LV 55 0:29:13 54
186 ANDERSON, Tim   senior male 0:29:31 1
187 ROBINSON, Andy   MV 50 0:29:44 16
188 COTTAM, Jude Bedford Harriers LV 55 0:29:52 201
189 KENT, Paul Bedford Harriers MV 45 0:29:54 263
190 STYLES, Kathryn Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:30:05 173
191 MC CARTNEY, Kirsten   senior lady 0:30:07 127
192 CARTER, Cindy   LV 35 0:30:11 179
193 CLARKE, Suzanne Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:30:11 171
194 RICHARDSON, Claire Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:30:13 135
195 CAVE, Julia   senior lady 0:30:17 246
196 PINNOCK, Richard   MV 45 0:30:35 260
197 HOAR, Rob   senior male 0:30:43 63
198 WINCHESTER, Jean maldwyn harriers LV 60 0:30:43 27
199 MC BETH, Maria Bedford Harriers LV 45 0:30:55 141
200 TAYLOR, Ros Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:31:14 182
201 KAYE, Pauline   LV 45 0:31:17 86
202 PARRIN, Alison   senior lady 0:31:19 70
203 KUHR, Bert   MV 45 0:31:22 92
204 GOWING, Krista Bedford Harriers LV 45 0:31:27 187
205 TURNER, Susan   senior lady 0:31:29 248
206 FLECKNEY, Rebecca Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers senior lady 0:31:48 23
207 NORTH, Barbara Bedford Harriers LV 50 0:31:49 17
208 FLYNN, Brian Bedford Harriers senior male 0:31:51 166
209 BIRD, Valerie Bedford Harriers LV 60 0:31:53 155
210 FARDELL, Sandra Bedford Harriers LV 50 0:31:53 146
211 GODFREY, Patricia Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers LV 55 0:32:18 136
212 LAWLEY, Peter Bedford Harriers MV 45 0:32:22 186
213 WEIGHT, Heidi   senior lady 0:32:33 45
214 WATSON, Linda Bedford Harriers LV 40 0:32:36 40
215 CARR, Suzie Bedford Harriers LV 35 0:32:49 33
216 WHITTAKER, Polly   LV 45 0:32:57 244
217 PRATT, Stephen John   senior male 0:32:57 148
218 WOOD, Jenny Bedford Harriers LV 55 0:33:02 7
219 MURFITT, Lorraine Bedford Harriers LV 40 0:33:18 76
220 SMITH, Joy Bedford Harriers LV 50 0:33:18 75
221 WESTERN, Leah   senior lady 0:33:27 61
222 SANDERS, Jaquie   LV 50 0:33:37 3
223 LYDEN, Anna   LV 35 0:33:45 261
224 PEACOCK, Sue Bedford Harriers LV 35 0:33:52 89
225 GOODWIN, Karen Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:33:53 164
226 CRITCHELL, Nikki   LV 35 0:34:06 207
227 ALLEN, Elise Bedford Harriers LV 40 0:34:06 84
228 COPESTAKE, Samantha Bedford Harriers LV 35 0:34:22 227
229 WEBSTER, Jo   senior lady 0:35:08 178
230 GALE, Gail   LV 40 0:35:15 157
231 WATT, Michelle   LV 35 0:35:15 42
232 SUTHERLAND, Samantha   senior lady 0:35:21 51
233 HARPER, Anthea Bedford Harriers LV 55 0:36:37 219
234 SAPSFORD, John   MV 40 0:36:41 247
235 BEANE, Karen   LV 35 0:37:54 266
236 TILLEARD, Kevin   MV 40 0:37:54 265
237 HUNTER, Penny Bedford Harriers LV 40 0:38:17 53
238 HUDSON, Paul Bedford Harriers MV 40 0:40:10 28
239 ABRAHAM, Alice Bedford Harriers senior lady 0:40:14 13
240 KHINDA, Baljit     0:40:25 198

-Prize Winners-
 

1st Man Matthew Janes Beds & County 14:59
2nd Man Scott Hazell Coventry Godiva 15:47
3rd Man James Fewtrell Beds & County 16:06
1st MV40 Mark Pryor Bedford Harriers 17:43
1st MV45 Joe Horsman Beds & County 20:07
1st MV50 Jeff Haynes Silson Joggers 17:45
1st MV60 Dave Stubbins Beds & County 22:18
1st MV65 Ken Wilford Beds & County 22:10
       
1st Lady Sarah Fensome Shaftsbury Barnet 19:16
2nd Lady Donna McEwen Bedford Harriers 19:18
3rd Lady Jackie Cooper Newbury AC 19:33
1st LV35 Eugenie Carr Bedford Harriers 21:05
1st LV40 Diane Gill Milton Keynes 22:04
1st LV45 Veronica Singleton Bedford Harriers 20:38
1st LV50 Janet Taylor Bedford Harriers 25:41
1st LV55 Jackie Keenan Bedford Harriers 25:17
1st LV60 Jean Winchester Maldwyn harriers 30:43
       

1st Ladies Team

 
1 Donna McEwen Bedford Harriers 19:18
2 Denise Coghill Bedford Harriers 20:38
3 Veronica Singleton Bedford Harriers 20:38