Bedford Harriers A.C.


 

 

 

Three-Counties XC League

Home : Race Results

Race 2 results

Race 1: at Delepre Park: 29th October 2006

Harriers Finishing Positions : All Finishing Positions : Club Positions

Harriers Finishing Positions

Finishing Position  
5 James Elsworthy
8 Jean Pierre Mitchell
14 Stephen Earley
20 Mark Pryor
28 Alastair Fadden
42 Simon North
47 Donna McEwen
70 Adam Hills
77 Robert Miller
81 Morris Dempster
82 Anna Litchfield
89 Shantha Dickinson
90 Tony Barnes
99 Justin Openshaw
128 Paul Harris
133 Tony Parello
149 Kevin Mc Phillips
159 Brian Mc Callen
166 Mark Ingledew
167 Julie Wargent
174 Owen Lewis
183 David Herincx
185 Ellis Gingell
209 Sami Gingell
218 Stephen Crane
220 Stuart Bullard
226 John Shearer
234 Jude Box
263 Steve Gingell
267 Elaine Reynolds
311 Martine Moon
326 Barbara North

 All Finishing Positions

Nos

Posn

Name

Club

Cat.

2nd

Guest

Sex

Points

Placing

306

1

Neil Miller

NHRR

SM

S

 

M

1

1

779

2

Michael Aldrige

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

2

2

49

3

Paul Farmer

Ampthill

SM

S

 

M

3

3

52

4

Tim Harris

Ampthill

SM

 

 

M

4

4

667

5

James Elsworthy

Bedford

SM

 

 

M

5

5

304

6

Steve McKeown

NHRR

SM

 

 

M

6

6

268

7

Nick Beresford

NHRR

SM

 

 

M

7

7

670

8

Jean Pierre Mitchell

Bedford

SM

 

 

M

8

8

798

9

Chris Gallagher

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

9

9

88

10

Adrian Wadsworth

Ampthill

SM

 

 

M

10

10

308

11

Peter Northover

NHRR

SM

 

 

M

11

11

817

12

David Parkins

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

12

1

834

13

Lee Berrill

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

13

12

707

14

Stephen Earley

Bedford

SM

 

 

M

14

13

50

15

Darren Farr

Ampthill

SM

 

 

M

15

14

323

16

Pete Sibbett

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

16

2

792

17

Andy Fairley

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

17

15

278

18

Gary Cook

NHRR

SM

 

 

M

18

16

896

19

Neil Barnett

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

19

17

683

20

Mark Pryor

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

20

3

892

21

Richard McGuirk

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

21

18

785

22

Andrew Clancy

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

22

4

801

23

Iain Hazell

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

23

19

298

24

Peter Kelland

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

24

5

63

25

Matt Jones

Ampthill

SM

 

 

M

25

20

390

26

Darren Scott

Stopsley

SM

 

 

M

26

21

886

27

Jon Kemp

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

27

22

636

28

Alastair Fadden

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

28

6

819

29

Ian Randell

Wooton RR

MV50

 

 

M

29

1

319

30

John Russell

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

30

7

240

31

Astrid McKeown

NHRR

SL

 

 

F

1

1

778

32

Kirsty Whigham

Wooton RR

SL

 

 

F

2

2

125

33

Lee Welham

Biggleswade

SM

 

 

M

31

23

90

34

Peter Benedickter

Ampthill

SM

 

 

M

32

24

168

35

Paul Douglas

Leighton FR

SM

 

 

M

33

25

810

36

Chris Lazenby

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

34

26

322

37

Adrian Sherwood

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

35

8

800

38

Alan Harrison

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

36

9

394

39

Matt Thompson

Stopsley

MV40

 

 

M

37

10

904

40

Shehzad Syed

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

38

27

809

41

Richard Lack

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

39

28

705

42

Simon North

Bedford

SM

 

 

M

40

29

813

43

Paul Matthews

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

41

30

175

44

Steve Harrison

Leighton FR

SM

 

 

M

42

31

513

45

Andy Blaize

Northampton RR

SM

 

 

M

43

32

460

46

Andrew Wilson

Team East Haddon

SM

 

 

M

44

33

610

47

Donna Mc Ewen

Bedford

SL

 

 

F

3

3

140

48

Stephen Penny

Biggleswade

SM

 

 

M

45

34

37

49

Andy Bierton

Ampthill

SM

 

 

M

46

35

835

50

Edward Smith

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

47

36

109

51

Gavin Elliott

Biggleswade

SM

 

 

M

48

37

192

52

Paul Tew

Leighton FR

MV40

 

 

M

49

11

549

53

Stuart Berry

Dunstable RR

SM

 

 

M

50

38

512

54

Gary McDaniels

Northampton RR

SM

 

 

M

51

39

821

55

James Shipley

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

52

40

191

56

Chris Taylor

Leighton FR

SM

 

 

M

53

41

285

57

John Franklin

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

54

12

889

58

Steve Campion

Wellingborough

MV40

 

 

M

55

13

303

59

Keiron McGill

NHRR

SM

 

 

M

56

42

498

60

Gary BRITTEN

Northampton RR

MV40

 

 

M

57

14

260

61

Melissa Winters

NHRR

SL

 

 

F

4

4

385

62

Chris Lamont

Stopsley

MV50

 

 

M

58

2

119

63

Damian Pitts

Biggleswade

SM

 

 

M

59

43

887

64

Richard Gilks

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

60

44

505

65

Dave WHATTON

Northampton RR

MV40

 

 

M

61

15

517

66

Mark Garrett

Northampton RR

MV50

 

 

M

62

3

462

67

Gary Zoboky

Team East Haddon

MV40

 

 

M

63

16

878

68

Tim Ellwood

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

64

45

327

69

John Spinks

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

65

17

635

70

Adam Hills

Bedford

SM

 

 

M

66

46

382

71

Stuart Harries

Stopsley

SM

 

 

M

67

47

571

72

John Murphy

Dunstable RR

SM

 

 

M

68

48

575

73

William Quinn

Dunstable RR

MV50

 

 

M

69

4

383

74

Paul Keech

Stopsley

MV40

 

 

M

70

18

828

75

Philip Wood

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

71

49

210

76

Martyn Annetts

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

72

19

701

77

Robert Miller

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

73

20

184

78

David Marham

Leighton FR

MV40

 

 

M

74

21

386

79

Martin Mitchell

Stopsley

SM

 

 

M

75

50

118

80

Mac McKenzie

Biggleswade

MV40

 

 

M

76

22

687

81

Morris Dempster

Bedford

MV50

 

 

M

77

5

599

82

Anna Litchfield

Bedford

LV35

 

 

F

5

1

209

83

Paula Adams

NHRR

LV35

 

 

F

6

2

849

84

spare .

Wooton RR

 

 

 

X

 

 

120

85

Steve Pledger

Biggleswade

MV40

S

 

M

78

23

364

86

Bill Barrett

Stopsley

MV50

 

 

M

79

6

48

87

Ed Druce

Ampthill

SM

 

 

M

80

51

371

88

Derek Christopher

Stopsley

MV50

 

 

M

81

7

631

89

Shantha Dickinson

Bedford

SL

 

 

F

7

5

715

90

Tony Barnes

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

82

24

75

91

Gary Morris

Ampthill

MV50

 

 

M

83

8

519

92

spare .

Northampton RR

 

 

 

X

 

 

799

93

Rob Green

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

84

25

509

94

John Saw

Northampton RR

SM

S

 

M

85

52

447

95

Patrick Barlow

Team East Haddon

MV40

 

 

M

86

26

565

96

John Kelly

Dunstable RR

MV40

 

 

M

87

27

372

97

Adrian Copp

Stopsley

SM

 

 

M

88

53

506

98

Simon TOOTELL

Northampton RR

SM

 

 

M

89

54

674

99

Justin Openshaw

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

90

28

796

100

Simon Fowler

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

91

55

198

101

Giles Haley

Leighton FR

SM

 

 

M

92

56

122

102

Ken Prior

Biggleswade

MV50

 

 

M

93

9

116

103

Rob Morgan

Biggleswade

SM

 

 

M

94

57

553

104

Mark Cornell

Dunstable RR

MV40

 

 

M

95

29

898

105

Mark Perkins

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

96

58

189

106

Gary Reid

Leighton FR

MV40

 

 

M

97

30

307

107

Derek Myall

NHRR

MV60

 

 

M

98

1

127

108

Debbie Bryant

Biggleswade

LV35

 

 

F

8

3

195

109

Martin Walker

Leighton FR

MV50

 

 

M

99

10

905

110

Phil Farley

Wellingborough

MV40

 

 

M

100

31

291

111

Duncan Hooker

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

101

32

863

112

Timea Latinovics

Wellingborough

LV35

 

 

F

9

4

873

113

Paul Davies

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

102

59

200

114

Gail Duckworth

Leighton FR

LV45

S

 

F

10

1

398

115

Bob Woodall

Stopsley

MV50

 

 

M

103

11

112

116

Neil Gregory

Biggleswade

MV40

 

 

M

104

33

478

117

Maree JESSON-HESLIN

Northampton RR

SL

 

 

F

11

6

134

118

Kim Masson

Biggleswade

LV35

 

 

F

12

5

80

119

Bobby Riddaway

Ampthill

SM

 

 

M

105

60

579

120

Daniel Stack

Dunstable RR

SM

 

 

M

106

61

766

121

Fran Malin

Wooton RR

LV35

 

 

F

13

6

562

122

Rhod Humphreys

Dunstable RR

SM

 

 

M

107

62

895

123

Matt Beech

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

108

63

326

124

Russell Smyth

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

109

34

894

125

Elmer Aparico

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

110

64

361

126

Phil Davis

NHRR

SM

 

 

M

111

65

501

127

Hartley HANCOCK

Northampton RR

MV50

 

 

M

112

12

691

128

Paul Harris

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

113

35

564

129

Paul Jeffs

Dunstable RR

SM

 

 

M

114

66

805

130

Gareth Jones

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

115

67

806

131

Richard Jones

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

116

36

833

132

David Lazenby

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

117

68

717

133

Tony Parello

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

118

37

574

134

Adam Pinney

Dunstable RR

SM

 

 

M

119

69

879

135

Mike Earley

Wellingborough

MV40

 

 

M

120

38

789

136

Pete Diamond

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

121

39

44

137

Phil Clarke

Ampthill

MV50

 

 

M

122

13

759

138

Nicola Harris

Wooton RR

SL

 

 

F

14

7

426

139

Alex Thompson

Stopsley

SM

 

 

M

123

70

803

140

Bobby Holding

Wooton RR

MV50

 

 

M

124

14

197

141

Simon Warner

Leighton FR

SM

 

 

M

125

71

765

142

Caroline Macmillan

Wooton RR

LV35

 

 

F

15

7

60

143

Chris Jenart

Ampthill

MV40

 

 

M

126

40

171

144

Tim Gall

Leighton FR

SM

 

 

M

127

72

339

145

Neil Ward

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

128

41

79

146

Richard Pillinger

Ampthill

SM

 

 

M

129

73

107

147

Nigel Bush

Biggleswade

MV50

 

 

M

130

15

558

148

Matthew Gibbons

Dunstable RR

SM

 

 

M

131

74

676

149

Kevin Mc Phillips

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

132

42

26

150

Michelle Morris

Ampthill

SL

 

 

F

16

8

818

151

Terry Peters

Wooton RR

MV50

 

 

M

133

16

176

152

Paul Hills

Leighton FR

MV40

 

 

M

134

43

773

153

Polly Randell

Wooton RR

LV45

 

 

F

17

2

782

154

Steve Borundy

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

135

44

524

155

spare .

Northampton RR

 

 

 

X

 

 

474

156

Phil Ball

Team East Haddon

SM

 

 

M

136

75

572

157

Lee Murphy

Dunstable RR

SM

 

 

M

137

76

36

158

Jeremy Bell

Ampthill

MV40

 

 

M

138

45

644

159

Brian Mc Callen

Bedford

MV50

 

 

M

139

17

178

160

Daniel Hully

Leighton FR

SM

 

 

M

140

77

451

161

Tim Dunkley

Team East Haddon

MV40

 

 

M

141

46

222

162

Suzy Crowe

NHRR

SL

 

 

F

18

9

827

163

Paul Warden

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

142

47

888

164

Steve Adams

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

143

78

488

165

Sally Garrett

Northampton RR

LV35

 

 

F

19

8

682

166

Mark Ingledew

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

144

48

620

167

Julie Wargent

Bedford

LV35

 

 

F

20

9

177

168

Andy Hully

Leighton FR

MV40

 

 

M

145

49

230

169

Jo Harbon

NHRR

LV35

 

 

F

21

10

445

170

Lindsay Scholey

Team East Haddon

LV35

 

 

F

22

11

559

171

Kevin Glendinning

Dunstable RR

MV40

 

 

M

146

50

820

172

Cary Rigler

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

147

51

128

173

Natalie Darlow

Biggleswade

SL

 

 

F

23

10

690

174

Owen Lewis

Bedford

SM

 

 

M

148

79

33

175

Andy Atherton

Ampthill

MV40

 

 

M

149

52

55

176

Richard Hollingsworth

Ampthill

MV40

 

 

M

150

53

882

177

Lee Brodie

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

151

80

256

178

Jo Summers

NHRR

LV35

 

 

F

24

12

165

179

Martin Addrison

Leighton FR

MV50

 

 

M

152

18

115

180

Lindsey Morgan

Biggleswade

MV40

 

 

M

153

54

51

181

John Furlong

Ampthill

MV50

 

 

M

154

19

771

182

Stacey Penn

Wooton RR

SL

 

 

F

25

11

651

183

David Herincx

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

155

55

424

184

Alan Taylor

Stopsley

MV60

 

 

M

156

2

722

185

Ellis Gingell

Bedford

SM

 

 

M

157

81

793

186

Graham Finch

Wooton RR

MV60

 

 

M

158

3

14

187

Caroline Gilby

Ampthill

LV35

 

 

F

26

13

876

188

Guy Travers

Wellingborough

SM

 

 

M

159

82

393

189

Dave Thompson

Stopsley

MV40

 

 

M

160

56

182

190

Doug Lamont

Leighton FR

MV50

 

 

M

161

20

318

191

David Ross

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

162

57

862

192

Charlotte Gilks

Wellingborough

SL

 

 

F

27

12

422

193

Alison Sugars

Stopsley

SL

 

 

F

28

13

404

194

Margaret Chew

Stopsley

LV55

 

 

F

29

1

266

195

Brian Bailey

NHRR

MV50

 

 

M

163

21

376

196

Dave Debnam

Stopsley

MV50

 

 

M

164

22

536

197

Katie Gibbons

Dunstable RR

SL

 

 

F

30

14

389

198

Lance Richardson

Stopsley

MV50

 

 

M

165

23

35

199

Martin Beare

Ampthill

MV40

 

 

M

166

58

225

200

Karen Dodsworth

NHRR

LV45

 

 

F

31

3

477

201

Viki GIBSON

Northampton RR

LV35

 

 

F

32

14

456

202

Peter Taylor

Team East Haddon

MV40

 

 

M

167

59

791

203

Gwynn Evans

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

168

60

452

204

John Griggs

Team East Haddon

MV40

 

 

M

169

61

457

205

Nigel Underwood

Team East Haddon

MV40

 

 

M

170

62

582

206

Dave Twyford

Dunstable RR

MV50

 

 

M

171

24

283

207

Tim Emler

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

172

63

196

208

Patrick Waring

Leighton FR

MV40

 

 

M

173

64

721

209

Sami Gingell

Bedford

SM

 

 

M

174

83

190

210

Jason Stuart

Leighton FR

SM

 

 

M

175

84

373

211

Ian Cousins

Stopsley

MV50

 

 

M

176

25

829

212

Mick Wood

Wooton RR

MV50

 

 

M

177

26

465

213

Trevor Eaton

Team East Haddon

SM

 

 

M

178

85

525

214

spare .

Northampton RR

 

 

 

X

 

 

1

215

Vicky Adams

Ampthill

SL

 

 

F

33

15

580

216

Peter Stack

Dunstable RR

MV40

 

 

M

179

65

263

217

John Atkinson

NHRR

MV50

 

 

M

180

27

706

218

Stephen Crane

Bedford

MV50

 

 

M

181

28

516

219

David Garrett

Northampton RR

SM

 

 

M

182

86

711

220

Stuart Bullard

Bedford

SM

 

 

M

183

87

169

221

Robert Dunham

Leighton FR

MV50

 

 

M

184

29

181

222

John Kirwan

Leighton FR

MV40

 

 

M

185

66

790

223

Barry Donaldson

Wooton RR

MV40

 

 

M

186

67

279

224

William Crone

NHRR

MV60

 

 

M

187

4

271

225

Paul Bowal

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

188

68

723

226

John Shearer

Bedford

MV40

 

 

M

189

69

159

227

Angela Kerr

Leighton FR

LV45

 

 

F

34

4

331

228

Ian Sutcliffe

NHRR

MV60

 

 

M

190

5

485

229

Sue WHITE

Northampton RR

LV35

 

 

F

35

15

401

230

Karen Ashby

Stopsley

LV45

 

 

F

36

5

405

231

Sharon Collins

Stopsley

LV35

 

 

F

37

16

760

232

Zoe Hemsley

Wooton RR

SL

 

 

F

38

16

534

233

Margaret Dewinter

Dunstable RR

LV45

 

 

F

39

6

724

234

Jude Box

Bedford

SL

 

 

F

40

17

507

235

Bob Feasey

Northampton RR

MV50

 

 

M

191

30

453

236

Bill Messinger

Team East Haddon

MV50

 

 

M

192

31

238

237

Rachel Lancaster

NHRR

LV45

 

 

F

41

7

164

238

Hazel Stiles

Leighton FR

LV35

 

 

F

42

17

275

239

Colin Calcutt

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

193

70

762

240

Sussanah Hsu

Wooton RR

SL

 

 

F

43

18

269

241

Bob Boss

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

194

71

20

242

Philippa Jamieson

Ampthill

LV35

 

 

F

44

18

550

243

John Catlin

Dunstable RR

MV60

 

 

M

195

6

252

244

Christine Sharp

NHRR

LV45

 

 

F

45

8

335

245

Graham Thompson

NHRR

MV50

 

 

M

196

32

861

246

Louise Godfrey

Wellingborough

SL

 

 

F

46

19

775

247

Sue Stevens

Wooton RR

LV45

 

 

F

47

9

216

248

Anne Callis

NHRR

SL

 

 

F

48

20

430

249

Phil Cook

Stopsley

MV40

 

 

M

197

72

23

250

Deborah Lawson

Ampthill

LV45

 

 

F

49

10

543

251

Jessica Riddy

Dunstable RR

SL

 

 

F

50

21

899

252

Andrew Priest

Wellingborough

MV40

 

 

M

198

73

489

253

Zoe Clues

Northampton RR

SL

 

 

F

51

22

504

254

David SOLOMON

Northampton RR

MV50

 

 

M

199

33

174

255

Phil Harpin

Leighton FR

MV50

 

 

M

200

34

763

256

Lisa Jones

Wooton RR

SL

 

 

F

52

23

290

257

Colin Hewitt

NHRR

MV50

 

 

M

201

35

162

258

Donna Savic

Leighton FR

LV35

 

 

F

53

19

522

259

spare .

Northampton RR

 

 

 

X

 

 

511

260

Phil Thompson

Northampton RR

MV50

 

 

M

202

36

483

261

Joanna SMITH

Northampton RR

LV35

 

 

F

54

20

826

262

Robert Ward

Wooton RR

SM

 

 

M

203

88

720

263

Steve Gingell

Bedford

MV50

 

 

M

204

37

21

264

Laura Johnston

Ampthill

LV35

 

 

F

55

21

379

265

Peter Govier

Stopsley

MV60

 

 

M

205

7

830

266

Sarah Wooley

Wooton RR

SL

 

 

F

56

24

612

267

Elaine Reynolds

Bedford

LV45

 

 

F

57

11

530

268

Rosie Booth

Dunstable RR

SL

 

 

F

58

25

246

269

Anna Priestley

NHRR

LV45

 

 

F

59

12

288

270

Richard Harbon

NHRR

MV40

 

 

M

206

74

777

271

Hannah Watson

Wooton RR

SL

 

 

F

60

26

836

272

spare .

Wooton RR

 

 

 

X

 

 

157

273

Anne Hully

Leighton FR

LV45

 

 

F

61

13

866

274

Janet Vango

Wellingborough

LV35

 

 

F

62

22

776

275

Sarah Warden

Wooton RR

LV35

 

 

F

63

23

481

276

Karen MORROW

Northampton RR

LV35

 

 

F

64

24

369

277

John Bushby

Stopsley

MV50

 

 

M

207

38

436

278

Debbie Barlow

Team East Haddon

LV35

 

 

F

65

25

757

279

Dawn Exley

Wooton RR

LV35

 

 

F

66

26

423

280

Jane Kelso

Stopsley

LV45

 

 

F

67

14

89

281

spare .

Ampthill

 

 

 

X

 

 

17

282

Karen Hollingsworth

Ampthill

LV35

 

 

F