Bedford Harriers A.C.


 

 

 

Three-Counties XC League

Home : Race Results

Race 1 Results

Race 2: at Shuttleworth College: 12th November 2006

Harriers Finishing Positions : All Finishing Positions : Club Positions : Race Photos

Harriers Finishing Positions

Finishing Position  
5 James Elsworthy
11 Jean Pierre Mitchell
26 Alastair Fadden
32 Mark Pryor
40 Richard Piron
44 Donna Mc Ewen
45 David Holt
49 Simon North
50 Robert Miller
55 Peter Gowans
56 Shantha Dickinson
58 James Dunn
63 Bob Wells
72 Morris Dempster
73 Anna Litchfield
78 Adam Hills
81 Jose Ariza.
92 Stephen Gaunt
93 Ralph Ward
98 Sally Cartwright
101 Stuart Mc Leish
109 Denise Coghill
116 Paul Harris
117 Tony Barnes
128 Alex Rothwell
136 Veronica Singleton
139 Mark Ingledew
144 Dave Patmore Hill.
154 Owen Lewis
161 David Herincx
173 Gary Rudd
177 Brian McCallen
195 Avril Monmont
201 Stephen Crane
210 John Shearer
224 Jen Lovesey
228 William Billington
234 Stuart Bullard
236 Viv Kilgour
251 Elaine Reynolds
256 Norman Beckwith
259 Liza Chapple.
270 Jeanette Cheetham
271 Christine Armstrong
278 Suet lua.
309 Judy Prior.
316 Barbara North

All Finishing Positions

Nos

Position

Name

Club

Cat.

2nd

Sex

Points

Placing

306

1

Neil Miller

NHRR

SM

S

M

1

1

779

2

Michael Aldrige

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

2

2

52

3

Tim Harris

Ampthill

SM

 

M

3

3

53

4

Stephen Hartley

Ampthill

SM

 

M

4

4

667

5

James Elsworthy

Bedford

SM

 

M

5

5

814

6

Craig Mattocks

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

6

6

268

7

Nick Beresford

NHRR

SM

 

M

7

7

563

8

Craig Halsey

Dunstable RR

SM

 

M

8

8

88

9

Adrian Wadsworth

Ampthill

SM

 

M

9

9

798

10

Chris Gallagher

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

10

10

670

11

Jean Pierre Mitchell

Bedford

SM

 

M

11

11

304

12

Steve McKeown

NHRR

SM

 

M

12

12

786

13

Daniel Crooks

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

13

13

392

14

Gerry Taylor

Stopsley

MV40

 

M

14

1

785

15

Andrew Clancy

Wooton RR

MV40

 

M

15

2

834

16

Lee Berrill

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

16

14

308

17

Peter Northover

NHRR

SM

 

M

17

15

323

18

Pete Sibbett

NHRR

MV40

 

M

18

3

278

19

Gary Cook

NHRR

SM

 

M

19

16

812

20

Jefferson Mason

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

20

17

125

21

Lee Welham

Biggleswade

SM

 

M

21

18

778

22

Kirsty Whigham

Wooton RR

SL

 

F

1

1

298

23

Peter Kelland

NHRR

MV40

 

M

22

4

809

24

Richard Lack

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

23

19

819

25

Ian Randell

Wooton RR

MV50

 

M

24

1

636

26

Alastair Fadden

Bedford

MV40

 

M

25

5

50

27

Darren Farr

Ampthill

SM

 

M

26

20

896

28

Neil Barnett

Wellingborough

SM

 

M

27

21

240

29

Astrid McKeown

NHRR

SL

 

F

2

2

90

30

Peter Benedickter

Ampthill

SM

 

M

28

22

168

31

Paul Douglas

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

29

23

683

32

Mark Pryor

Bedford

MV40

 

M

30

6

835

33

Edward Smith

Wooton RR

MV40

 

M

31

7

370

34

John Chapman

Stopsley

MV40

 

M

32

8

394

35

Matt Thompson

Stopsley

MV40

 

M

33

9

319

36

John Russell

NHRR

MV40

 

M

34

10

192

37

Paul Tew

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

35

11

886

38

Jon Kemp

Wellingborough

SM

 

M

36

24

813

39

Paul Matthews

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

37

25

700

40

Richard Piron

Bedford

MV50

 

M

38

2

140

41

Stephen Penny

Biggleswade

SM

 

M

39

26

37

42

Andy Bierton

Ampthill

SM

 

M

40

27

556

43

Peter Dellar

Dunstable RR

MV50

 

M

41

3

610

44

Donna Mc Ewen

Bedford

SL

 

F

3

3

652

45

David Holt

Bedford

MV50

 

M

42

4

322

46

Adrian Sherwood

NHRR

MV40

 

M

43

12

512

47

Gary McDaniels

Northampton RR

SM

 

M

44

28

549

48

Stuart Berry

Dunstable RR

SM

 

M

45

29

705

49

Simon North

Bedford

SM

 

M

46

30

701

50

Robert Miller

Bedford

MV40

 

M

47

13

170

51

Stephen Ellerton

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

48

14

175

52

Steve Harrison

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

49

31

274

53

Stewart Bryant

NHRR

MV50

 

M

50

5

571

54

John Murphy

Dunstable RR

SM

 

M

51

32

696

55

Peter Gowans

Bedford

SM

 

M

52

33

631

56

Shantha Dickinson

Bedford

SL

 

F

4

4

285

57

John Franklin

NHRR

MV40

 

M

53

15

668

58

James Dunn

Bedford

MV40

 

M

54

16

794

59

Martin Fowler

Wooton RR

MV50

 

M

55

6

887

60

Richard Gilks

Wellingborough

SM

 

M

56

34

372

61

Adrian Copp

Stopsley

SM

 

M

57

35

382

62

Stuart Harries

Stopsley

SM

 

M

58

36

643

63

Bob Wells

Bedford

MV60

 

M

59

1

345

64

spare .

NHRR

 

 

X

 

 

334

65

Richard Thackeray

NHRR

MV40

 

M

60

17

202

66

James Buttleman.

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

61

18

371

67

Derek Christopher

Stopsley

MV50

 

M

62

7

191

68

Chris Taylor

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

63

37

209

69

Paula Adams

NHRR

LV35

 

F

5

1

878

70

Tim Ellwood

Wellingborough

SM

 

M

64

38

569

71

Phil McClean

Dunstable RR

MV40

 

M

65

19

687

72

Morris Dempster

Bedford

MV50

 

M

66

8

599

73

Anna Litchfield

Bedford

LV35

 

F

6

2

291

74

Duncan Hooker

NHRR

MV40

 

M

67

20

519

75

Richard House.

Northampton RR

SM

 

M

68

39

505

76

Dave WHATTON

Northampton RR

MV40

 

M

69

21

462

77

Gary Zoboky

Team East Haddon

MV40

 

M

70

22

635

78

Adam Hills

Bedford

SM

 

M

71

40

364

79

Bill Barrett

Stopsley

MV50

 

M

72

9

517

80

Mark Garrett

Northampton RR

MV50

 

M

73

10

725

81

Jose Ariza.

Bedford

SM

 

M

74

41

302

82

Norman Leslie

NHRR

MV40

 

M

75

23

184

83

David Marham

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

76

24

116

84

Rob Morgan

Biggleswade

SM

 

M

77

42

210

85

Martyn Annetts

NHRR

MV40

 

M

78

25

118

86

Mac McKenzie

Biggleswade

MV40

 

M

79

26

45

87

Tony Cole

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

80

27

863

88

Timea Latinovics

Wellingborough

LV35

 

F

7

3

574

89

Adam Pinney

Dunstable RR

SM

 

M

81

43

109

90

Gavin Elliott

Biggleswade

SM

 

M

82

44

127

91

Debbie Bryant

Biggleswade

LV35

 

F

8

4

708

92

Stephen Gaunt

Bedford

MV40

 

M

83

28

698

93

Ralph Ward

Bedford

MV40

 

M

84

29

80

94

Bobby Riddaway

Ampthill

SM

 

M

85

45

195

95

Martin Walker

Leighton FR

MV50

 

M

86

11

823

96

Petar Starcevic

Wooton RR

MV40

 

M

87

30

188

97

Tam Quinn

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

88

31

629

98

Sally Cartwright

Bedford

LV35

 

F

9

5

332

99

Steve Taplin

NHRR

MV40

 

M

89

32

553

100

Mark Cornell

Dunstable RR

MV40

 

M

90

33

712

101

Stuart Mc Leish

Bedford

SM

 

M

91

46

822

102

Andy Smith

Wooton RR

MV40

 

M

92

34

189

103

Gary Reid

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

93

35

78

104

Mike Petty

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

94

36

217

105

Jane Chappell

NHRR

LV35

 

F

10

6

65

106

Richard Jones

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

95

37

506

107

Simon TOOTELL

Northampton RR

SM

 

M

96

47

473

108

Jordan Moody.

Team East Haddon

SM

 

M

97

48

608

109

Denise Coghill

Bedford

SL

 

F

11

5

198

110

Giles Haley

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

98

49

898

111

Mark Perkins

Wellingborough

SM

 

M

99

50

806

112

Richard Jones

Wooton RR

MV40

 

M

100

38

178

113

Daniel Hully

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

101

51

478

114

Maree JESSON-HESLIN

Northampton RR

SL

 

F

12

6

112

115

Neil Gregory

Biggleswade

MV40

 

M

102

39

691

116

Paul Harris

Bedford

MV40

 

M

103

40

715

117

Tony Barnes

Bedford

MV40

 

M

104

41

307

118

Derek Myall

NHRR

MV60

 

M

105

2

879

119

Mike Earley

Wellingborough

MV40

 

M

106

42

44

120

Phil Clarke

Ampthill

MV50

 

M

107

12

194

121

David Throssell

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

108

43

897

122

Pete Williams

Wellingborough

SM

 

M

109

52

759

123

Nicola Harris

Wooton RR

SL

 

F

13

7

554

124

Bill Crane

Dunstable RR

MV50

 

M

110

13

555

125

Robert Curtis

Dunstable RR

MV40

 

M

111

44

197

126

Simon Warner

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

112

53

129

127

Zoe Dawson

Biggleswade

SL

 

F

14

8

637

128

Alex Rothwell

Bedford

MV40

 

M

113

45

110

129

Alan Goodman

Biggleswade

MV40

 

M

114

46

222

130

Suzy Crowe

NHRR

SL

 

F

15

9

803

131

Bobby Holding

Wooton RR

MV50

 

M

115

14

766

132

Fran Malin

Wooton RR

LV35

 

F

16

7

501

133

Hartley HANCOCK

Northampton RR

MV50

 

M

116

15

167

134

Clive Daniels

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

117

54

773

135

Polly Randell

Wooton RR

LV45

 

F

17

1

632

136

Veronica Singleton

Bedford

LV45

 

F

18

2

326

137

Russell Smyth

NHRR

MV40

 

M

118

47

524

138

Ronnie Ambrose.

Northampton RR

MV40

 

M

119

48

682

139

Mark Ingledew

Bedford

MV40

 

M

120

49

128

140

Natalie Darlow

Biggleswade

SL

 

F

19

10

36

141

Jeremy Bell

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

121

50

79

142

Richard Pillinger

Ampthill

SM

 

M

122

55

882

143

Lee Brodie

Wellingborough

SM

 

M

123

56

728

144

Dave Patmore Hill.

Bedford

SM

 

M

124

57

92

145

Jim Dodds.

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

125

51

572

146

Lee Murphy

Dunstable RR

SM

 

M

126

58

876

147

Guy Travers

Wellingborough

SM

 

M

127

59

888

148

Steve Adams

Wellingborough

MV50

 

M

128

16

579

149

Daniel Stack

Dunstable RR

SM

 

M

129

60

187

150

John Preston

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

130

61

33

151

Andy Atherton

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

131

52

171

152

Tim Gall

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

132

62

26

153

Michelle Morris

Ampthill

SL

 

F

20

11

690

154

Owen Lewis

Bedford

SM

 

M

133

63

456

155

Peter Taylor

Team East Haddon

MV40

 

M

134

53

802

156

Jason Hemsley

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

135

64

422

157

Alison Sugars

Stopsley

SL

 

F

21

12

793

158

Graham Finch

Wooton RR

MV60

 

M

136

3

60

159

Chris Jenart

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

137

54

182

160

Doug Lamont

Leighton FR

MV50

 

M

138

17

651

161

David Herincx

Bedford

MV40

 

M

139

55

317

162

Gerald Rolfe

NHRR

MV40

 

M

140

56

55

163

Richard Hollingsworth

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

141

57

177

164

Andy Hully

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

142

58

87

165

Nick Tillett

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

143

59

578

166

Adrian Shotbolt

Dunstable RR

SM

 

M

144

65

363

167

Paul Baker

Stopsley

MV40

 

M

145

60

115

168

Lindsey Morgan

Biggleswade

MV40

 

M

146

61

94

169

Thomas Pearsall.

Ampthill

SM

 

M

147

66

19

170

Paula James

Ampthill

LV35

 

F

22

8

293

171

David Howitt

NHRR

MV50

 

M

148

18

770

172

Katherine Patrick

Wooton RR

SL

 

F

23

13

659

173

Gary Rudd

Bedford

SM

 

M

149

67

95

174

Nick Stone.

Ampthill

 

 

X

 

 

14

175

Caroline Gilby

Ampthill

LV35

 

F

24

9

477

176

Viki GIBSON

Northampton RR

LV35

 

F

25

10

644

177

Brian Mc Callen

Bedford

MV50

 

M

150

19

190

178

Jason Stuart

Leighton FR

SM

 

M

151

68

831

179

Vic Ulfik

Wooton RR

MV50

 

M

152

20

389

180

Lance Richardson

Stopsley

MV50

 

M

153

21

452

181

John Griggs

Team East Haddon

MV40

 

M

154

62

771

182

Stacey Penn

Wooton RR

SL

 

F

26

14

35

183

Martin Beare

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

155

63

318

184

David Ross

NHRR

MV40

 

M

156

64

256

185

Jo Summers

NHRR

LV35

 

F

27

11

853

186

Sarah Geddes

Wellingborough

SL

 

F

28

15

300

187

Kevin Kirk

NHRR

MV40

 

M

157

65

562

188

Rhod Humphreys

Dunstable RR

SM

 

M

158

69

872

189

Tony Hale

Wellingborough

MV50

 

M

159

22

216

190

Anne Callis

NHRR

SL

 

F

29

16

230

191

Jo Harbon

NHRR

LV35

 

F

30

12

51

192

John Furlong

Ampthill

MV50

 

M

160

23

149

193

Verity Allsopp

Leighton FR

SL

 

F

31

17

117

194

Arthur Mitchell

Biggleswade

MV60

 

M

161

4

600

195

Avril Monmont

Bedford

LV35

 

F

32

13

788

196

Stuart De Freyne

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

162

70

225

197

Karen Dodsworth

NHRR

LV45

 

F

33

3

242

198

Claire Messenger

NHRR

SL

 

F

34

18

373

199

Ian Cousins

Stopsley

MV50

 

M

163

24

108

200

Ray Dowse

Biggleswade

MV40

 

M

164

66

706

201

Stephen Crane

Bedford

MV50

 

M

165

25

181

202

John Kirwan

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

166

67

196

203

Patrick Waring

Leighton FR

MV40

 

M

167

68

263

204

John Atkinson

NHRR

MV50

 

M

168

26

499

205

Mick CLARKE

Northampton RR

MV60

 

M

169

5

807

206

Mike Kendall

Wooton RR

MV50

 

M

170

27

311

207

Donald Richard Powell

NHRR

MV60

 

M

171

6

20

208

Philippa Jamieson

Ampthill

LV35

 

F

35

14

525

209

Tom Sullivan.

Northampton RR

MV50

 

M

172

28

723

210

John Shearer

Bedford

MV40

 

M

173

69

790

211

Barry Donaldson

Wooton RR

MV40

 

M

174

70

152

212

Lisa Dethick

Leighton FR

LV35

 

F

36

15

580

213

Peter Stack

Dunstable RR

MV40

 

M

175

71

780

214

Roger Barton

Wooton RR

MV60

 

M

176

7

401

215

Karen Ashby

Stopsley

LV45

 

F

37

4

142

216

spare .

Biggleswade

 

 

X

 

 

836

217

Gez Matthews.

Wooton RR

MV60

 

M

177

8

475

218

Edward Taylor.

Team East Haddon

SM

 

M

178

71

159

219

Angela Kerr

Leighton FR

LV45

 

F

38

5

271

220

Paul Bowal

NHRR

MV40

 

M

179

72

269

221

Bob Boss

NHRR

MV40

 

M

180

73

419

222

Karen Payne

Stopsley

SL

 

F

39

19

275

223

Colin Calcutt

NHRR

MV40

 

M

181

74

618

224

Jen Lovesey

Bedford

LV35

 

F

40

16

252

225

Christine Sharp

NHRR

LV45

 

F

41

6

485

226

Sue WHITE

Northampton RR

LV35

 

F

42

17

507

227

Bob Feasey

Northampton RR

MV50

 

M

182

29

719

228

William Billington

Bedford

MV60

 

M

183

9

762

229

Sussanah Hsu

Wooton RR

SL

 

F

43

20

164

230

Hazel Stiles

Leighton FR

LV35

 

F

44

18

335

231

Graham Thompson

NHRR

MV50

 

M

184

30

774

232

Diane Rogers

Wooton RR

LV35

 

F

45

19

534

233

Margaret Dewinter

Dunstable RR

LV45

 

F

46

7

711

234

Stuart Bullard

Bedford

SM

 

M

185

72

861

235

Louise Godfrey

Wellingborough

SL

 

F

47

21

633

236

Viv Kilgour

Bedford

LV35

 

F

48

20

530

237

Rosie Booth

Dunstable RR

SL

 

F

49

22

162

238

Donna Savic

Leighton FR

LV35

 

F

50

21

359

239

spare .

NHRR

 

 

X

 

 

360

240

spare .

NHRR

 

 

X

 

 

550

241

John Catlin

Dunstable RR

MV60

 

M

186

10

405

242

Sharon Collins

Stopsley

LV35

 

F

51

22

430

243

Phil Cook

Stopsley

MV40

 

M

187

75

46

244

Rob Cook

Ampthill

MV40

 

M

188

76

504

245

David SOLOMON

Northampton RR

MV50

 

M

189

31

158

246

Mary-Anne Jackson

Leighton FR

SL

 

F

52

23

489

247

Zoe Clues

Northampton RR

SL

 

F

53

24

136

248

Sarah Geeson-Orsgood

Biggleswade

SL

 

F

54

25

219

249

Allison Cook

NHRR

LV35

 

F

55

23

866

250

Janet Vango

Wellingborough

LV35

 

F

56

24

612

251

Elaine Reynolds

Bedford

LV45

 

F

57

8

23

252

Deborah Lawson

Ampthill

LV45

 

F

58

9

239

253

Catherine Marsden-Jones

NHRR

SL

 

F

59

26

585

254

ANdy West.

Dunstable RR

MV40

 

M

190

77

137

255

Rebecca Tippett

Biggleswade

LV35

 

F

60

25

689

256

Norman Beckwith

Bedford

MV60

 

M

191

11

246

257

Anna Priestley

NHRR

LV45

 

F

61

10

161

258

Georgina Lee

Leighton FR

SL

 

F

62

27

727

259

Liza Chapple.

Bedford

LV35

 

F

63

26

852

260

Lucia Hale

Wellingborough

LV55

 

F

64

1

21

261

Laura Johnston

Ampthill

LV35

 

F

65

27

767

262

Terri Mason

Wooton RR

LV35

 

F

66

28

174

263

Phil Harpin

Leighton FR

MV50

 

M

192

32

816

264

Simon Orchard

Wooton RR

SM

 

M

193

73

157

265

Anne Hully

Leighton FR

LV45

 

F

67

11

776

266

Sarah Warden

Wooton RR

LV35

 

F

68

29

481

267

Karen MORROW

Northampton RR

LV35

 

F

69

30

253

268

Marie Shonk

NHRR

SL

 

F

70

28

89

269

spare .

Ampthill

 

 

X

 

 

617

270

Jeanette Cheetham

Bedford

LV35

 

F

71

31

606

271

Christine Armstrong

Bedford

LV45

 

F

72

12

851

272

Sally Hewitt

Wellingborough

LV45

 

F

73

13

220

273

Lindsay Cook

NHRR

SL

 

F

74

29

423

274

Jane Kelso

Stopsley

LV45

 

F

75

14

279

275

William Crone

NHRR

MV60

 

M

194

12

427

276

Ernest Willcock

Stopsley

MV50

 

M

195

33

233

277

Lorraine Hewitt

NHRR

LV45

 

F

76

15

726

278

Suet lua.

Bedford

LV45

 

F

77

16

156

279

Barbara Hills

Leighton FR

LV35

 

F

78

32

416

280

Miranda Morgan

Stopsley

LV45

 

F

79

17

494

281

Mary Kingsmoor

Northampton RR

LV45

 

F

80

18

487

282

Jo Cummings

Northampton RR

SL

 

F

81

30

153

283

Tracy Dodd

Leighton FR

LV35

 

F

82

33

6

284

Ann Clarkson

Ampthill

LV45

 

F

83

19

406

285

Lucy Cox

Stopsley

SL

 

F

84

31

154

286

Jenny Esdon

Leighton FR

LV35

 

F

85

34

425

287

Tom Callery.

Stopsley

MV60

 

M

196

13

231

288

Sally Harkins

NHRR

LV45

 

F

86

20

133

289

Samantha Grist

Biggleswade

LV35

 

F

87

35

310

290

Geoff Pettengell

NHRR

MV50

 

M

197

34

492

291

Chris Ford

Northampton RR

LV35

 

F

88

36

408

292

Elaine Harries

Stopsley

SL

 

F

89

32

537

293

Sue Hartridge

Dunstable RR

LV35

 

F

90

37

409

294

Breda Haughton

Stopsley

LV55

 

F

91

2

411

295

Kate Linhart

Stopsley

SL

 

F

92

33

27

296

Annie Page

Ampthill

SL

 

F

93

34

31

297

Valerie Von Arx

Ampthill

LV45

 

F

94

21

296

298

Ronald Jennings

NHRR

MV60

 

M

198

14

755

299

Mandy Dennis

Wooton RR

LV45

 

F

95

22

93

300

Antoinette Corry.

Ampthill

SL

 

F

96

35

160

301

Karen Kirwan

Leighton FR

LV45

 

F

97

23

141

302

Debbie Knott

Biggleswade

SL

 

F

98

36

858

303

Tracey Craker

Wellingborough

SL

 

F

99

37

13

304

Rebecca Fleckney

Ampthill

SL

 

F

100

38

500

305

Alan HACKETT

Northampton RR

MV40

 

M

199

78

15

306

Pat Godfrey

Ampthill

LV55

 

F

101

3

484

307

Carole WHATTON

Northampton RR

LV45

 

F

102

24

186

308

Roy Prime